Forum speakers

  • Dmitry Agapitov
  • Andrey Aksenov
  • Sergei Aksenov
  • Alexander Alekseenko
  • Denis Alexandrov
  • Alexey Tumanov
  • Olga Almendinger
  • Yevgeniy Antonov
  • Michael Armitage
  • Joe Atkinson
  • Pavel Babayants
  • Andrei Bagrianski
  • Antony Benham
  • Alexey Bessonov
  • Galina Bibikova
  • Rostislav Bilik
  • Christine Blackmore
  • Tomas Blaha
  • Alexander Boytsov
  • Evgeny Bozhko
  • Laura Brank
  • Vladimir Chechulin
  • Aleksander Chernykh
  • Rob Chesher
  • Mark Chesher
  • Yuri Davydenko
  • Hélène De Villiers-Piaget
  • Anastasiya Dostovalova
  • Alexander Dotsenko
  • William Dunford
  • Gregory Edmonds
  • Marat Fazlullin
  • Georgy Fotin
  • Zhanetta Galieva
  • Maxim Gambal
  • Dirk Geerligs
  • Victor Glushko
  • Tamara Golovina
  • Torsten Gorka
  • Alexandre de Gramont
  • Ekaterina Granovskaya
  • Boris Granovsky
  • Nikolai Grebenkin
  • Derk Hartman
  • Esteban Hormazabal
  • Ivan Ivanov
  • Georgy Kalachev
  • Vlad Kaminski
  • Oleg Kazanov
  • Alexey Kharitontsev
  • Andrey Kishkinskiy
  • Dmitry Klebanov
  • Svetlana Konina
  • Kirill Kozenyashev
  • Sergei Krivokhizhin
  • Viktor Kulikov
  • Alexander Kurkov
  • Sergey Kuznetsov
  • Alexey Lazarev
  • Alexey Lebedev
  • Mikhail Leskov
  • Randolph Lewis
  • Ian Lipton
  • Leonid Lomako
  • Oleg Maksimov
  • Grigory Mashkovtsev
  • Nikolay Matyash
  • Alexander Mikhailov
  • Andrey Minkin
  • Alexei Moiseev
  • Oleg Mozharov
  • Peter Myers
  • Vitaly Nesis
  • Viktor Nesterenko
  • Thomas Neumann
  • Phil Newall
  • Denis Nikishin
  • Mikhail Noskov
  • Andrey Panferov
  • Alexander Patlach
  • David Pearce
  • Anastasia Pershina
  • Alexander Pestrikov
  • Igor Petin
  • Sergey Petrov
  • Alexander Popov
  • Ruslan Radzhabov
  • Alexander Rogozhin
  • Gennadiy Sarychev
  • Paul Semenow
  • Maxim Seredkin
  • Fyodor Shaydulin
  • Konstantin Shelyastin
  • Yakov Shneerson
  • Vsevolod Shulyakovskiy
  • Alexey Sidorov
  • Igor Solodov
  • Andrey Sosipatorov
  • Nikolay Sosnovskiy
  • Sergey Stanovkin
  • Mike Stewart
  • Lenar Sultanov
  • Sergei Terentyev
  • Mikhail Terletsky
  • Timur Toktabaev
  • Alexey Tsoy
  • Mikhail Tsypukov
  • Evgeny Tulubensky
  • Andrey Tverdov
  • Igor Vasilyev
  • Alexander Volkov
  • Vladimir Volynkin
  • Alexander Yakubchuk
  • Alexander Yamov
  • Boris Yatsenko
  • Alexander Zabolotsky
  • Mikhail Zenochkin
  • Vladimir Zhosan



  • Dmitry Agapitov
    Dmitry Agapitov
    Executive director, Institute of Geotechnologies

    Presentation Theme

  • Tenders for exploration and mining - expectations and reality.




  • Andrey Aksenov
    Andrey Aksenov
    Information Modelling Director, AAEngineering Group

    Presentation Theme

  • Application of information modelling technologies in mining facilities construction. "Pustynnoe" Gold Processing Plant modernisation project case).




  • Sergei Aksenov
    Sergei Aksenov
    Deputy Head of the Federal Agency for Subsoil Use, Ministry of natural resources and ecology of the Russian Federation

    Presentation Theme

  • Keynote




  • Alexander Alekseenko
    Alexander Alekseenko
    General dereсtor, Magadan Geological Prospecting Expedition

    Presentation Theme

  • This report presents a part of major efforts put by the Magadangeologia




  • Denis Alexandrov
    Denis Alexandrov
    Chief Executive Officer, Highland Gold Mining

    Presentation Theme

  • Improving operational efficiency.




  • Alexey Tumanov
    Alexey Tumanov
    Head of open-cast mining department, Polymetal Engineering

    Presentation Theme

  • The publication in Russian of the world best-selling books on geology, geomechanics, mining and economics




  • Olga Almendinger
    Olga Almendinger
    Regional consulting manager, MICROMINE

    Presentation Theme

  • Resource Model Confirmation Methods. Opportunities and Limitations.




  • Yevgeniy Antonov
    Yevgeniy Antonov
    Principal Mining Engineer, AMC Consultants

    Presentation Theme

  • Driving Mine Optimisation with Geometallurgy.




  • Michael Armitage
    Michael Armitage
    Corporate Consultant, SRK Consulting (UK)

    Presentation Theme

  • Panel discussion




  • Joe Atkinson
    Joe Atkinson
    Director, Mine Tech Services

    Presentation Theme

  • Intelligent mining: collecting data and creating knowledge




  • Pavel Babayants
    Pavel Babayants
    Chief Geophysist, Aerogeophysica

    Presentation Theme

  • Mineral potential mapping at different stages of exploration: approaches and solutions




  • Andrei Bagrianski
    Andrei Bagrianski
    President, Expert Geophysics

    Presentation Theme

  • MobileMT - next generation of airborne EM technology




  • Antony Benham
    Antony Benham
    Principal Exploration Geologist, SRK Exploration

    Presentation Theme

  • Deep Discoveries – Modern practices and approaches to discovering new deposits.




  • Alexey Bessonov
    Alexey Bessonov
    Engineer, Hexagon Systems Rus

    Presentation Theme

  • Use of 3D models to sustain production safety and increase efficiency.




  • Galina Bibikova
    Galina Bibikova
    Student, Prokopyevsk Branch of Kuzbass state technical University named. T. F. Gorbachev.

    Presentation Theme

  • Technological optimisation of drilling and blasting operations on the basis of the technical condition of drilling rigs and mine characteristics




  • Rostislav Bilik
    Rostislav Bilik
    Director General, AGR Software

    Presentation Theme

  • Preparation of raw geological data for a successful transition to the concept of "Digital Mine".




  • Christine Blackmore
    Christine Blackmore
    Geo-Environmentalist, Wardell Armstrong International

    Presentation Theme

  • The safe use of cyanide in the gold mining.




  • Tomas Blaha
    Tomas Blaha
    Geoslam Channel Sales Manager: Central and Eastern Europe, GeoSlam

    Presentation Theme

  • Handheld 3D laser scanners – revolution in precise reality capture.




  • Alexander Boytsov
    Alexander Boytsov
    Advisor, Uranium One Group

    Presentation Theme

  • Sustainable development of underground uranium in situ leach mining.




  • Evgeny Bozhko
    Evgeny Bozhko
    Chief Geologist, Kopy Goldfields

    Presentation Theme

  • Historic review of exploration activities within Krasny project as an example of succesful project development by a junior company




  • Laura Brank
    Laura Brank
    Head of Russia practice, Dechert

    Presentation Theme

  • Sanctions affecting the mining industry – navigating future changes.




  • Vladimir Chechulin
    Vladimir Chechulin
    CEO, RosGeoPerspektiva

    Presentation Theme

  • Junior companies. Past, present and future. (based on the experience of “RosGeoPerspektiva” group of companies)




  • Aleksander Chernykh
    Aleksander Chernykh
    First Deputy General Director, TsNIGRI

    Presentation Theme

  • Mineralogical and geochemical methods of forecasting and prospecting for concealed and overlapped gold and base metal mineralization




  • Rob Chesher
    Rob Chesher
    General Manager, Brisbane, AMC Consultants

    Presentation Theme

  • Transforming operations with geometallurgy examples of how geomet is used.




  • Mark Chesher
    Mark Chesher
    Technical Director, Russia, AMC Consultants

    Presentation Theme

  • Geometallurgy: the key to unlocking value.




  • Yuri Davydenko
    Yuri Davydenko
    General Director, Gelios

    Presentation Theme

  • Assessment of the state of the water-protective layer at the Verkhnekamskoye salt deposit based on the ground electromagnetic tests.




  • Hélène De Villiers-Piaget
    Hélène De Villiers-Piaget
    CEO, Responsible Mining Foundation

    Presentation Theme

  • Responsible Mining - it can be done




  • Anastasiya Dostovalova
    Anastasiya Dostovalova
    Student, Prokopyevsk Branch of Kuzbass state technical University named. T. F. Gorbachev

    Presentation Theme

  • Technological optimisation of drilling and blasting operations on the basis of the technical condition of drilling rigs and mine characteristics.




  • Alexander Dotsenko
    Alexander Dotsenko
    General Director, Gold and Technology

    Presentation Theme

  • Centrifugal concentrators of a new type and unused capabilities of gravity-jigging sluices in the development of gold ore deposits.




  • William Dunford
    William Dunford
    Acting General Manager, Dvoinoye, Kinross Gold Corporation

    Presentation Theme

  • Kinross Gold: Priority Projects at the Russian Far East.




  • Gregory Edmonds
    Gregory Edmonds
    Group Mobile Maintenance Manager, Nordgold

    Presentation Theme

  • The Key Drivers of Best Practice Maintenance




  • Marat Fazlullin
    Marat Fazlullin
    General Director, Geotep

    Presentation Theme

  • Russian experience of the downhole undergraund leaching of gold




  • Georgy Fotin
    Georgy Fotin
    Director, Investment Department, Far East Investment and Export Agency

    Presentation Theme

  • State support for investors in the Russian Far East




  • Zhanetta Galieva
    Zhanetta Galieva
    Deputy General Director for science, Skygrid

    Presentation Theme

  • Innovative technology for the production of individual rare-earth compounds




  • Maxim Gambal
    Maxim Gambal
    Business Development – Russia and CIS, Blast Movement Technologies

    Presentation Theme

  • Blast movement monitoring simplifies blast design




  • Dirk Geerligs
    Dirk Geerligs
    Partner, Merula PDP

    Presentation Theme

  • Scale, Accelerate, Deliver. Be in Control!




  • Victor Glushko
    Victor Glushko
    Managing Director, AAEngineering Group

    Presentation Theme

  • Master-class: Application of digital modelling technologies in mining construction. "Pustynnoe" Gold Processing Plant modernisation project case.

    Digital twin - hype or unavoidable future



  • Tamara Golovina
    Tamara Golovina
    Head of the Department of Geological Exploration Technologies, Polymetal International



    Torsten Gorka
    Torsten Gorka
    Senior Geologist, DMT

    Presentation Theme

  • New research on the development of novel technologies for ore exploration - The NEXT Project




  • Alexandre de Gramont
    Alexandre de Gramont
    Partner, Dechert

    Presentation Theme

  • Moderator session 1




  • Ekaterina Granovskaya
    Ekaterina Granovskaya
    Development Director, Heliports of Russia

    Presentation Theme

  • The expediency of the use of light helicopters in the mining industry




  • Boris Granovsky
    Boris Granovsky
    Senior Advisor, Bacchus Capital Advisers

    Presentation Theme

  • Panel discussion "Prospects for the development of new mines and geological discoveries in Russia: financing, investment, government support, technology"




  • Nikolai Grebenkin
    Nikolai Grebenkin
    Нead of the uranium, rare metals and solid fossil fuels department, All-Russian Research Institute of Mineral Resources (VIMS)

    Presentation Theme

  • Innovative Technologies of the Hidden Ore Deposits Prospecting and Geological Evaluation




  • Derk Hartman
    Derk Hartman
    Commercial Advisor, Royal IHC

    Presentation Theme

  • Practical Experience Developing Projects in Different Conditions




  • Esteban Hormazabal
    Esteban Hormazabal
    Managing Director, Rock mechanics principal, SRK Consulting (Chile)

    Presentation Theme

  • Geotechnical Practices in Chilean Caving Mines




  • Ivan Ivanov
    Ivan Ivanov
    Deputy Chief Engineer for Science and Technical Re-equipment, AGD Diamonds

    Presentation Theme

  • The state and prospects for the development of the Grib diamond deposit




  • Georgy Kalachev
    Georgy Kalachev
    Associate, Norton Rose Fulbright

    Presentation Theme

  • Latest Changes and Tendencies in the Mining Legislation of the Russian Federation




  • Vlad Kaminski
    Vlad Kaminski
    Senior geophysicist, Promiseland Exploration

    Presentation Theme

  • Combining airborne (SkyTEM) and ground-based (Dias) geophysical methods for mineral exploration in northern Kazakhstan to find new gold deposit




  • Oleg Kazanov
    Oleg Kazanov
    Chief Geologist, Central Kola Expedition

    Presentation Theme

  • Gold and Lithium Exploration in Voronya green-stone belt (Kola, NW Russia)




  • Alexey Kharitontsev
    Alexey Kharitontsev
    Deputy CEO for Corporate Development, Highland Gold Mining



    Andrey Kishkinskiy
    Andrey Kishkinskiy
    Head of Planning, Strategy and Business Development, GeoProMining Group

    Presentation Theme

  • A successful experience of Albion processTM technology in refractory ore treatment (Ararat gold plant, GeoProMining Group)




  • Dmitry Klebanov
    Dmitry Klebanov
    Business development director, VIST Group

    Presentation Theme

  • Key challenges of digital transformation in the mining industry in Russia and worldwide




  • Svetlana Konina
    Svetlana Konina
    Consultant, Merula PDP

    Presentation Theme

  • How to use global mining project development knowledge in Russia.




  • Kirill Kozenyashev
    Kirill Kozenyashev
    Managing Director, Krasnobrodsky Yuzhniy

    Presentation Theme

  • Krasnobrodsky Yuzhniy 2018: RELOAD.




  • Sergei Krivokhizhin
    Sergei Krivokhizhin
    Chief commodity strategist, Eurasian Resources Group

    Presentation Theme

  • Production restrictions in China and their impact on commodity markets.




  • Viktor Kulikov
    Viktor Kulikov
    Chief geophysicist, Nord-West

    Presentation Theme

  • Modern electrical technologies for prospecting and exploration mineral deposits




  • Alexander Kurkov
    Alexander Kurkov
    Chief Researcher - Advisor to General Director for Technology, All-Russion Scientific Research Institute of Mineral Resources named after N.M. Fedorovsky. Federal State Budget Institution

    Presentation Theme

  • Advanced technologies of ore complex processing of metals for effective energy use




  • Sergey Kuznetsov
    Sergey Kuznetsov
    Head of Technical Department, Akonit

    Presentation Theme

  • Feasibility study of the replacement of trucks on the conveyor transport in the quarry and when feeding raw materials to the processing plant.




  • Alexey Lazarev
    Alexey Lazarev
    Deputy Head of Metals department, The State Commission for Mineral Resources – GKZ



    Alexey Lebedev
    Alexey Lebedev
    Сhief Engineer, ArtGeo

    Presentation Theme

  • Projects with using SLAM technology for underground mining in Russia




  • Mikhail Leskov
    Mikhail Leskov
    Deputy General Director, Business Development, Institute of Geotechnology

    Presentation Theme

  • Choice of directions for the development of companies in a rapidly changing environment




  • Randolph Lewis
    Randolph Lewis
    President - Russian Operations, Amur Minerals Corp

    Presentation Theme

  • Kun Manie : the Development of Asia's Largest Ni-Cu Sulphide Greenfield




  • Ian Lipton
    Ian Lipton
    Principal Geologist, Geometallurgy Practice Leader, AMC Consultants

    Presentation Theme

  • Connecting Metallurgy to Geology

    Predicting the comminution response of ores using Equotip hardness tester



  • Leonid Lomako
    Leonid Lomako
    Head of mining, Credo-Dialogue

    Presentation Theme

  • MINEFRAME - a modern tool for mine-surveying work.




  • Oleg Maksimov
    Oleg Maksimov
    Deputy COO, Director project office, Nordgold

    Presentation Theme

  • Innovations




  • Grigory Mashkovtsev
    Grigory Mashkovtsev
    General Manager, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Mineral Resources named after N.M. Fedorovsky (VIMS)

    Presentation Theme

  • Mineral and raw material base and processing technologies ores of energy-saving metals




  • Nikolay Matyash
    Nikolay Matyash
    Executive Director, Mining Advisory Council

    Presentation Theme

  • Attracting Foreign Investment into the Russian Rare Metal Industry




  • Alexander Mikhailov
    Alexander Mikhailov
    Director, Mineral Exploration Network

    Presentation Theme

  • Innovations in Exploration (Keep it simple)

    Logrosan - world class Au-W ore district.



  • Andrey Minkin
    Andrey Minkin
    Head of Project & Engineering office, ContiTech Rus

    Presentation Theme

  • Usage of high-tech Continental conveyor belts for design of modern long-distance conveyors: CAPEX/OPEX and comparison with heavy-duty trucks




  • Alexei Moiseev
    Alexei Moiseev
    Leading engineer, Irgiredmet

    Presentation Theme

  • Construction order, audit and quality control.




  • Oleg Mozharov
    Oleg Mozharov
    General Director, Noni

    Presentation Theme

  • Noni deposit. Bolotistoe deposit.




  • Peter Myers
    Peter Myers
    Principal Mining Consultant, SRK Consulting (Russia)

    Presentation Theme

  • Designing a Cave Mine for Success




  • Vitaly Nesis
    Vitaly Nesis
    CEO, Polymetal International

    Presentation Theme

  • New approaches to value creation through exploration




  • Viktor Nesterenko
    Viktor Nesterenko
    President, RusEnergyLaw School

    Presentation Theme

  • MODERATOR: MINING REGULATION




  • Thomas Neumann
    Thomas Neumann
    Head of Sales Europe. Segment Mining Europe, Africa, Asia, Australia, ContiTech Transportbandsysteme

    Presentation Theme

  • Mining 4.0 – Our Digital Journey




  • Phil Newall
    Phil Newall
    Managing Director, Wardell Armstrong International

    Presentation Theme

  • 2018 and Beyond – Trends in the Mining Industry.




  • Denis Nikishin
    Denis Nikishin
    Deputy Director of Legal Affairs and Subsoil Licensing, Rosgeolekspertiza

    Presentation Theme

  • Main directions of improving state regulation of subsoil use in Russia.




  • Mikhail Noskov
    Mikhail Noskov
    Deputy Head, Seversk Technological Institute of the National Research Nuclear University

    Presentation Theme

  • Intellectual management technology of uranium mining by the ISL method.




  • Andrey Panferov
    Andrey Panferov
    , Thermo Techno

    Presentation Theme

  • Online quality control of geological and technological samples during exploration, mining, enrichment and production. Soft ware AIST




  • Alexander Patlach
    Alexander Patlach
    Chief Engineering Officer, Kamchatka Gold

    Presentation Theme

  • Challenges of small-scale gold deposits engineering in effective regulatory environment of Russian Federation




  • David Pearce
    David Pearce
    General Director, SRK Consulting (Russia)

    Presentation Theme

  • Mine to Mill – opportunities and limitations.




  • Anastasia Pershina
    Anastasia Pershina
    Director General, EnProTech

    Presentation Theme

  • The comparative analysis of gold CRM homogeneity from global manufacturers




  • Alexander Pestrikov
    Alexander Pestrikov
    General Director, Mineral Resource Engineering

    Presentation Theme

  • Exploration project Gold and Lithium Exploration in Voronya green-stone belt (Kola, NW Russia)




  • Igor Petin
    Igor Petin
    General director, Terney Zoloto

    Presentation Theme

  • Development of the resource base of the north of the Primorye Territory




  • Sergey Petrov
    Sergey Petrov
    CEO, Skytevarn Resources

    Presentation Theme

  • Placer deposits of industrial garnet: from exploration to mine




  • Alexander Popov
    Alexander Popov
    Consultant, RPMGlobal

    Presentation Theme

  • Integrated mining planning




  • Ruslan Radzhabov
    Ruslan Radzhabov
    Director, EY

    Presentation Theme

  • Transfer pricing and other tax issues in operating models: challenges and responses.




  • Alexander Rogozhin
    Alexander Rogozhin
    First Deputy Director General, All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Mineral Resources named after N.M. Fedorovsky (VIMS)

    Presentation Theme

  • Session moderator: TECHNOLOGICAL INNOVATIONS IN MINERAL PROCESSING AND ENRICHMENT




  • Gennadiy Sarychev
    Gennadiy Sarychev
    Director of scientific development - scientific Director of chemical-technological block, State corporation "Rosatom"

    Presentation Theme

  • Relevance of use of Russia mined rare earths for the production of strategic metals




  • Paul Semenow
    Paul Semenow
    Sales & Application Engineer, ContiTech Transportbandsysteme

    Presentation Theme

  • High performance vertical conveying systems for underground mining.




  • Maxim Seredkin
    Maxim Seredkin
    Principal Resource Geologist, CSA Global

    Presentation Theme

  • Review of the current situation and prospective of development of in-situ recovery for non-uranium commodities




  • Fyodor Shaydulin
    Fyodor Shaydulin
    Deputy Director for Regional Development, RosGeoPerspektiva

    Presentation Theme

  • Some problems of junior exploration companies in Russia




  • Konstantin Shelyastin
    Konstantin Shelyastin
    Senior Principal, Singular

    Presentation Theme

  • Effective management of the CAPEX projects in the metals&mining industry through the EPC-contracts




  • Yakov Shneerson
    Yakov Shneerson
    General Director, Gidrometallurgiya Research Center

    Presentation Theme

  • POX – theory and practice




  • Vsevolod Shulyakovskiy
    Vsevolod Shulyakovskiy
    Chief of 3D laser scanning department, ArtGeo

    Presentation Theme

  • UAV for open-cast mining - pros and cons

    Laser scanning - what is it? A waste of money or a path to the efficiency of an enterprise?



  • Alexey Sidorov
    Alexey Sidorov
    Product manager IDS GeoRadar, Hexagon Geosystems Rus

    Presentation Theme

  • IDS GeoRadar solutions for slope stability monitoring in the mining industry.




  • Igor Solodov
    Igor Solodov
    Director for Innovative Development, ARMZ

    Presentation Theme

  • Geoecology of uranium ISL.




  • Andrey Sosipatorov
    Andrey Sosipatorov
    Junior Researcher, IRGIREDMET

    Presentation Theme

  • The Use of the Reagent of the Depressor in the Flotation of Carbonaceous Gold Ores     




  • Nikolay Sosnovskiy
    Nikolay Sosnovskiy
    Director, Prosperity Capital Management



    Sergey Stanovkin
    Sergey Stanovkin
    Director, Dars Consulting (UK)

    Presentation Theme

  • Strategic Communications of Mining Industry

    Strategic Communications of Mining Industry



  • Mike Stewart
    Mike Stewart
    Technical Domain Expert - Mining & Minerals, Seequent

    Presentation Theme

  • The Next Step In Geological Data Management




  • Lenar Sultanov
    Lenar Sultanov
    Senior hydrogeologist, SRK Consulting (Russia)

    Presentation Theme

  • An influence of hydrogeological conditions on mining




  • Sergei Terentyev
    Sergei Terentyev
    General Director, PAVLIK

    Presentation Theme

  • Extending Pavlik Gold production capacity from 5 to 10 million tons of ore and gold production from 6.5 to 12 tons per year.




  • Mikhail Terletsky
    Mikhail Terletsky
    Natural Ressources Sales Unit Leader, IBM

    Presentation Theme

  • Technologies and solutions of IBM Industry 4.0 for building industrial options in mining and geological industry




  • Timur Toktabaev
    Timur Toktabaev
    Vice-minister, Ministry of Investment and Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan

    Presentation Theme

  • Development of subsoil use in the Republic of Kazakhstan




  • Alexey Tsoy
    Alexey Tsoy
    Principal Consultant/Corporate, CSA Global

    Presentation Theme

  • Strategic schedule optimisation




  • Mikhail Tsypukov
    Mikhail Tsypukov
    Principal Exploration Geologist, SRK Exploration Services

    Presentation Theme

  • Session moderator: "EXPLORATION – SMARTER, FASTER, MORE ACCURATE"




  • Evgeny Tulubensky
    Evgeny Tulubensky
    Chief Legal Officer, Corporate and Regulatory Affairs, Nordgold



    Andrey Tverdov
    Andrey Tverdov
    Technical Director, IMC Montan

    Presentation Theme

  • Development of Copper-Nickel projects in Russia




  • Igor Vasilyev
    Igor Vasilyev
    Director of Operations, Mineral Exploration Network (Finland)

    Presentation Theme

  • NEFFA - Nugget Effect gold Assay




  • Alexander Volkov
    Alexander Volkov
    Head of Laboratory Geology of ore deposits, IGEM, Russian Academy of Sciences

    Presentation Theme

  • The prospects of discovering new deposits of nonferrous and precious metals in the north-east of Russia




  • Vladimir Volynkin
    Vladimir Volynkin
    Student, Prokopyevsk Branch of Kuzbass state technical University named. T. F. Gorbachev

    Presentation Theme

  • Optimisation of the technological process of drilling and blasting operations on the basis of control of technical condition of drilling rigs and accounting for characteristics of the mountain range.




  • Alexander Yakubchuk
    Alexander Yakubchuk
    Director of Exploration, Orsu Metals Corporation

    Presentation Theme

  • Sergeevskoe Gold Project - a new discovery in Siberia, Russia

    Sergeevskoe Gold Project - a new discovery in Siberia, Russia



  • Alexander Yamov
    Alexander Yamov
    Director for production development, Diamant

    Presentation Theme

  • The method of labelling neutrons - a new mining technology.




  • Boris Yatsenko
    Boris Yatsenko
    Partner, Head of the Metals & Mining Group in Russia and CIS, EY

    Presentation Theme

  • PANEL DISCUSSION "PROSPECTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF NEW MINES AND GEOLOGICAL DISCOVERIES IN RUSSIA: FINANCING, INVESTMENT, GOVERNMENT SUPPORT, TECHNOLOGY"




  • Alexander Zabolotsky
    Alexander Zabolotsky
    Deputy General Director for Design, Survey, Research and Development   , Russdragmet

    Presentation Theme

  • Heap leaching of the tailings of the Baleyskaya ZIF - the starting project of the Great Balei development.




  • Mikhail Zenochkin
    Mikhail Zenochkin
    Area Sales Manager,

    Presentation Theme

  • Efficient tire management as an important factor of transport costs optimisation in the mining industry.

    Continental



  • Vladimir Zhosan
    Vladimir Zhosan
    Senior Mining Engineer, SRK Consulting (Russia)

    Presentation Theme

  • Session moderator